Wednesday, March 11, 2009

{Secret Society of Thursday}

Here are our RockStars! Secret Society of Thursday.....is the band that Mr E came up with for RockBand. Isn't that an awesome band name?? lol Love it! :-) I have a video too that I'm going to try and figure out how to get on here. :-) I know I can....just gotta sit down with the time to do it. :-)
I'm really glad that we ended up with this game....it has been a great time with our family. :-) Little Mr will even join in with them. lol He'll grab a microphone and sing into it....or if he can get to a guitar before one of the boys I've seen him try to rock it! lol :-)

2 comments:

A Collection of Letters Signifying All That is Me said...

That is friggin awesome! I gotta whoop their butts when I come down, which I haven't figure out when that's gonna be...

Amanders said...

Haha that's freakin rad!